Who’s Coming List

Premier Fastpitch Tournaments - See the upcoming "Who's Coming" list below.

Coaches, Please remember:

  • Make sure you uploaded up a copy of your current team insurance
  • Please upload a copy of your team roster
  • Pickup players are not permitted unless covered under your teams insurance.
  • Each TEAM must provide new game ball per game

Who's Coming - Summer Time Showdown 2024 - June 22-23, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Cydni OrebaughGeorgia Thunder 203408UClass "Open"
Perry PattonLady Bandits08UClass "Open"
David OdomSouth Cherokee All Stars08UClass "Open"
Edgar ReedFire10UClass "Open"
Chuck WoodNight Hawks12UClass "Open"
Mark BethanyMcDonough Mayhem14UClass "Open"
Kenneth CampbellRenegades14UClass "Open"
Larry ReedPremier Fastpitch Reed16UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Jasper Jam Classic 2024 - June 29-30, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Cindy WilsonEC - Willson12UClass "Open"
Jimmy DeanLittle Rascals08UClass "Open"
Scott PattonSC Bullets14UClass "Open"
R. WoltersForce14UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Ball Bucket Bash 2024 - July 13, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Marion PayneTennessee Elite16UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Slug It Out Classic 2024 - July 20-21, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

No entries match your request.

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Battle Of The Bats 2024 - July 27-28, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Jess HarmonyCarolina Elite12UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Fall Kickoff 2024 - September 21-22, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open

No entries match your request.

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open

Who's Coming - Softball Stampede 2024 - September 28, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

No entries match your request.

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Diamond Battle 2024 - October 5-6, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Mark NewsomFired Up10UClass "Open"
Lori StovallFlames10UClass "Open"
Bob WhiteCrusher12UClass "Open"
Jim ScottMotion12UClass "Open"
Penny SewellNG Elite12UClass "Open"
Paul CampbellXtreme12UClass "Open"
Larry ReedPremier Fastpitch - Reed14UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

 

Who's Coming - Give Us Games 2024 - October 12-13, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Rob WolterMojo14UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

 

Who's Coming - Halloween SpookFest 2024 - October 26-27, 2024

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Jimmy PhillipaAll Out12UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Bragging Rights Classic 2024 - November 2, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

No entries match your request.

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - League Of Our Own 2024 - November 9, 2024

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

No entries match your request.

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Peach State Extravaganza Showcase 2025 - June 27-29, 2025

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Aleigha TalsmaOhio MOJO - Talsma16UClass "Open"
Aleigha TalsmaOhio MOJO - Talsma16UClass "Open"
Larry ReedPremier Faatpitch - Reed16UClass "Open"
Larry ReedPremier Fastpitch - Reed16UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"

Who's Coming - Sunshine Showdown Showcase 2025 - November 1-2, 2025

 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"
Larry ReedPremier Fastpitch - Reed16UClass "Open"
 Head Coach - First and Last Name Team Name Team Age Group Team Class "A", "B", "Open"